The CCIAF and MEDEF have signed a Memorandum of Understanding
The Memorandum of Understanding on strengthening the ties and cooperation between Azerbaijan’s business communities and French private sector has been signed between Azerbaijan – France Chamber of Commerce and Industry (CCIAF) and MEDEF International – the French Business Confederation. The document was signed by Mrs. Teyba GOULIYEVA, Chair of the Azerbaijan – France Chamber of Commerce and Industry and Mr. Geoffroy ROUX DE BEZIEUX, CEO of MEDEF.
The agreement envisages organizing and exchange visits of trade missions, and project study groups from the economic and trade circles, offers all the possible relevant services.
The MOU is intended to develop mutual friendship and provide opportunities for trade and economic cooperation by organizing seminars on collaborative projects, conferences, technical seminars; sharing non-confidential information in regard to trade and economic cooperation.